12/15/2021»»Wednesday

Civ 5 Mac Update Download

12/15/2021
    60 - Comments

Top 10
01. (0) Euro Truck Simulator 2
02. (0) Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodlines
03. (+1) The Sims 3
04. (-1) World of Warcraft
05. (0) Might & Magic Heroes 6
06. (+1) Mount & Blade: Warband
07. (0) Scania Truck Driving Simulator
08. (+2) Euro Truck Simulator
09. (-1) Civilization 5
10. (+4) Starcraft 2

Donations so far: €503,45


This page is no longer being updated!
Please update your bookmarks and visit www.patches-scrolls.de from now on.


Also known as:Sid Meier's Civilization 5
Belongs to Series:Civilization
Available on:PC, Mac
Developer:Firaxis
Publisher:2K Games, Aspyr Media (Macintosh)
Community sites:www.civilization5.com
Please submit any corrections, additions, requests and missingdownloads on this page to us through our Contact Page.
Download demo at Gbase.ch (2.5GB)
Patch 1.03.18 / 02/07/2013
Download for PC available via Steam
Listof changes
Download for PC available via Steam
Listof changes
Patch 21/11/2012
Download for PC available via Steam
Listof changes
Download for PC available via Steam
Listof changes
Patch 1.0.1.705
Download for MAC available via Steam
Listof changes
Download for PC available via Steam
Listof changes
Patch 14/06/2012
Download for PC available via Steam
Listof changes
Download for PC available via Steam
Download for MAC available via Steam
List of changes
Hotfix 02/09/2011
Download for PC available via Steam
Listof changes
Download for PC available via Steam
Download for MAC available via Steam
Listof changes
Patch26/07/2011
Download for PC available via Steam
Listof changes
Download for PC available via Steam
Listof changes in version 1.01.348
Patch1.01.332
Download for PC available via Steam
Listof changes in version 1.01.332
Download for PC available via Steam
Listof changes in version 1.01.275
Patch1.01.221a
Download for Mac restricted to Steam
Listof changes in version 1.01.221a
Download restricted to Steam
Listof changes in version 1.01.221
Patch1.01.217
Download restricted to Steam
Listof changes in version 1.01.217
Download restricted to Steam
Listof changes in version 1.01.167
Patch1.01.141
Download restricted to Steam
Listof changes in version 1.01.141
Download restricted to Steam
Listof changes in version 1.01.135
Patch1.0.0.621
Download restricted to Steam
Listof changes in 1.0.0.621
Download restricted to Steam
Listof changes in 1.0.0.62
Patch1.0.0.20
Download available via Steam
Listof changes in 1.0.0.20
Download available via Steam
Listof changes in 1.0.0.17
Copyright: The Patches Scrolls, 1995-2021
  1. Civilization V Mac Download Free
  2. Civ 5 Mac Update Download
  1. Civilization's 30th Birthday Contest: Give Civ a Present, Get One Back!
    Dismiss Notice
  2. We have added expanded forums for the new strategy games Humankind and Old World.
    Dismiss Notice

Download latest patch and updates for Civ4. Log in or Sign up. CivFanatics Forums. Civilization IV v1.74 Patch (Mac) 4 / 5, 3 ratings. Downloads: 4,156 Updated. The flagship turn-based strategy game returns! Sid Meier’s Civilization V reinvigorates the classic turn-based strategy genre with an astonishing new engine built from the ground-up for this flagship edition of the Civilization franchise. Players are introduced to an entirely new combat system, deeper diplomatic interactions and a cavalcade of expanded features that deliver a fully immersive. Civilization V is also part of SteamPlay, so if a customer purchases the PC version, he will also be able to download the Mac version. However, if a user chooses to purchase the Mac version through SteamPlay, Aspyr (who develop the Mac version of Civilization V) receive none of the revenue.

Civ 5 mac update download torrent

Categories

Game

Civilization V Mac Download Free

Latest
  1. Civilization VI Downloads835
  2. Civ: Beyond Earth Downloads52
  3. Civilization V Downloads2,477
  4. Civ IV: Colonization Downloads194
  5. Civilization IV Downloads9,118
    1. Civ4 - Modpacks715
    2. Civ4 - Mod Components1,904
    3. Civ4 - Graphics Modpacks2,090
    4. Civ4 - Unit Graphics2,614
    5. Civ4 - New Civilizations606
    6. Civ4 - Scenarios351
    7. Civ4 - Pre-made Maps548
    8. Civ4 - Map Scripts33
    9. Civ4 - Utility Programs91
    10. Civ4 - Tutorials, Reference, & Guides52
    11. Civ4 - Patches & Updates32
  6. Civilization III Downloads12,981
  7. Civilization II Downloads709
  8. Call to Power 2 Downloads6
  9. Civilization: Call to Power Downloads7
  10. Civilization I Downloads40
  11. Alpha Centauri Downloads106

Top Resources

Update

Civ 5 Mac Update Download

Best game on App Store, however issues after latest update. I have been a longtime player of Civ 6 on iPhone and absolutely love the franchise, and this is a pretty much prefect port of the PC version. However there are a couple of pretty big issues following the latest update - the sessions of congress button doesn’t seem to work for me, which means that once this comes up on entering the.

  1. Civilization IV v1.74 Patch (PC)
    Updated: Oct 5, 2016
  2. Civ4 Beyond the Sword v3.19 Patch (PC)
    Updated: Oct 5, 2016
  3. Civ4 Beyond the Sword v3.17 Patch (PC)
    Updated: Oct 5, 2016
  4. Civ4 Beyond the Sword v3.13 Patch
    Updated: Oct 5, 2016
  5. Civ4 Beyond the Sword v3.03 Patch
    Updated: Oct 5, 2016
  6. Civ4 Warlords v2.13 Patch (PC)
    Updated: Oct 5, 2016
  7. Civilization IV v1.61 Patch (PC)
    Updated: Oct 5, 2016
  8. Mehmed II Leaderhead Fix
    Updated: Oct 5, 2016
  9. Nif Import Plugins for 3ds Max 6, 7, 8 and 9
    Updated: Oct 5, 2016
  10. Civilization IV: Warlords 1.0 Rev B (Mac)
    Updated: Oct 5, 2016
Mac
Sort By:Last Update